IA32 Architecture Family: Difference between revisions
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
Content deleted Content added
→Intel Processors: 186 was a special version of the 8086. The 386 was the first IA32 CPU. |
→Intel Processors: SSE support as of Wikipedia |
||
Line 147:
|-
! Core
|
| {{Yes}}▼
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{No}}
| {{No}}
Line 161:
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{
| {{No}}
| {{Yes}}
Line 181:
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
|
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
|