618
edits
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
(Confirmed GCC 6.1.0 + Binutils 2.29) |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1:
This page is a summary of successful builds of a [[GCC Cross-Compiler]] by members of OSDev.org. The numbers refer to the versions being built, not the host compiler doing the build.
== GCC Version
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.41
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.40
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.38
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.37
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36
|-
! 13.2.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 13.1.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 12.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.39
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.38
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.37
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.34
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
|-
! 12.2.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 12.1.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 11.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.38
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.37
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.34
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
Line 21 ⟶ 122:
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
!
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 11.2.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 11.1.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 10.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.34
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
! 10.2.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 51 ⟶ 289:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 9.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.34
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
! 9.3.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 74 ⟶ 379:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 9.2.1
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 9.2.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
Line 96 ⟶ 460:
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
!
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 8.2.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 126 ⟶ 507:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 7.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
! 7.5.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 134 ⟶ 565:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 149 ⟶ 583:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 7.3.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
Line 161 ⟶ 629:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 7.2.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 7.1.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 174 ⟶ 681:
|}
== GCC Version
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
Line 192 ⟶ 704:
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 6.3.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 211 ⟶ 741:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 6.2.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 220 ⟶ 765:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
|}
== GCC Version 5.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
! 5.5.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 241 ⟶ 831:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 5.
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 252 ⟶ 843:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 5.3.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 262 ⟶ 871:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 5.
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 274 ⟶ 887:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 5.1.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 308 ⟶ 936:
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.16.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.16
|-
! 4.9.4
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.9.3
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.9.2
Line 331 ⟶ 997:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.8.5
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 393 ⟶ 1,078:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.7.4
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|