Cross-Compiler Successful Builds: Difference between revisions
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
Content deleted Content added
GCC 4.8.2 works with binutils 2.23.2 |
|||
(74 intermediate revisions by 32 users not shown) | |||
Line 1:
This page is a summary of successful builds of a [[GCC Cross-Compiler]] by members of OSDev.org. The numbers refer to the versions being built, not the host compiler doing the build.
== GCC Version
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.41
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.40
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.38
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.37
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36
|-
! 13.2.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 12.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.39
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.38
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.37
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.34
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
|-
! 12.2.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 35 ⟶ 68:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 49 ⟶ 80:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 11.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.38
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.37
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.34
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
!
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 11.2.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 11.1.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
Line 64 ⟶ 198:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 10.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.36
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.35
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.34
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
! 10.2.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
Line 79 ⟶ 268:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 87 ⟶ 274:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 94 ⟶ 279:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 104 ⟶ 287:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 10.1.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
Line 109 ⟶ 296:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 122 ⟶ 307:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 136 ⟶ 317:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 9.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.34
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
! 9.3.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 155 ⟶ 379:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 9.2.
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 167 ⟶ 404:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 9.2.
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 184 ⟶ 421:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 8.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
!
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 194 ⟶ 480:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 211 ⟶ 504:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 230 ⟶ 530:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|}
== GCC Version 7.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.33.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.32
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.31
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
! 7.5.0
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 252 ⟶ 574:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 263 ⟶ 583:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 273 ⟶ 607:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 283 ⟶ 631:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 293 ⟶ 655:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 300 ⟶ 662:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
|}
== GCC Version 6.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 313 ⟶ 725:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 323 ⟶ 745:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
|}
== GCC Version 5.x.x ==
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.30
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.29
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.28
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.27
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.26
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
|-
! 5.5.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 5.3.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 373 ⟶ 891:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
|}
== GCC Version 4.x.x ==
<!-- Excuse the hackish styling, I will request an edit of MediaWiki:Common.css -->
{| {{wikitable}}
|- style="height: 6em;"
! ↓ [[GCC]] / [[Binutils]] →
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.25
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.24
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.2
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.23
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.22
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21.1a
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.21
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.20
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.19.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.19
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.18
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.17
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.16.1
! style="transform: rotate(-90deg);max-width: 2em;" | 2.16
|-
! 4.9.4
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 411 ⟶ 956:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 423 ⟶ 975:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 435 ⟶ 994:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 447 ⟶ 1,013:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 459 ⟶ 1,032:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 471 ⟶ 1,051:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 482 ⟶ 1,064:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 489 ⟶ 1,069:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.8.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 506 ⟶ 1,101:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.7.2
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 518 ⟶ 1,114:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 531 ⟶ 1,146:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
Line 542 ⟶ 1,158:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 549 ⟶ 1,163:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{
|-
! 4.6.3
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.6.2
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 563 ⟶ 1,191:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 600 ⟶ 1,203:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 624 ⟶ 1,222:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 636 ⟶ 1,241:
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.4.3
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.4.1
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
|-
! 4.3.2
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 697 ⟶ 1,402:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.3.1
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 717 ⟶ 1,422:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.3.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 737 ⟶ 1,444:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.2.4
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.2.3
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.2.0
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.1.2
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 766 ⟶ 1,563:
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
|-
! 4.0.3
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 776 ⟶ 1,601:
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
|-
! 4.0.1
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
|-
!
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
Line 787 ⟶ 1,633:
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Maybe|?}}
| {{Yes}}
| {{Yes}}
|-
|}
== See Also ==
|